{{ item.Quote }}

Propel
Advanced SL 0

$14,999 RRP

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Please note that the stock availability on our website is Giant Australia’s warehouse stock. Please contact us regarding in-store availability.

WARNING: This product contains a button/coin battery and is hazardous. Keep batteries away from children.
Share

Unleash your sprint with 200 metres to go. Close a gap, chase back, launch a solo attack. This pro-level road machine is made for the moments that count. More aero, more adjustable, more ways to win.

Key Performance Factors

Integrated aerodynamics

AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimises aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes and Contact SLR Aero cockpit produce the best overall aero performance.

Easier adjustability

Cable routing through the stem and head tube makes it quicker and easier to adjust or change cockpit components and fine-tune performance and riding position.

Race-winning efficiency

Advanced SL-grade composite frameset features Giant’s pro-level composite materials and manufacturing processes. The result is 150 grams of weight savings compared to the previous generation and an even greater stiffness-to-weight advantage.

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite SL Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
Tubeless System
OverDrive Aero

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)68026.87102874029.177030.380031.583032.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)52020.553521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1204.71305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)70.52.862.52.457.82.257.82.257.82.257.82.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97638.497738.598038.699139100639.6102040.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)722.8702.8702.8672.6672.6672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452820.854521.556222.158122.959623.5
LReach (mm) (inch)37614.838315.138815.339315.540215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)73428.975529.777530.579431.382132.383432.8
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Black/Moonstone
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SLR Aero XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SLR Aero, OverDrive Aero XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Seatpost
    Advanced SL - grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SLR
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9270
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 ST-R9250
  • Brakes
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 hydraulic, Shimano RT-CL900 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
  • Cassette
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 12-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    Shimano Dura-Ace M9100
  • Crankset
    Shimano Dura-Ace, 36/52 with FC-9200P power meter XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    CADEX 50 Ultra Disc WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    [F] CADEX R3-C40 Aero Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle, [R] CADEX R3-C40 Aero Low Friction Hub, 40T ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    CADEX Super Aero Carbon Spoke
  • Tires
    CADEX Aero, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    Computer mount, water bottle cages, tubeless prepared, 30mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.